Penthouse Paradise By The Beach!
Penthouse Paradise By The Beach! La Romana apartment is located 2.9 km from the Duarte Central Park and nearly a 25-minute walk from the Caleta. At this apartment, Wi-Fi and complimentary private parking are also provided.
Penthouse Paradise By The Beach! apartment provides guests with a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning. For added convenience, a shower are available at this apartment. Hair dryers are also included in the bathroom.
An equipped kitchenette with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. Guagua to La Romana bus station is merely 1 km away. This accommodation provides guests with a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Iglesia1882 km
- Polideportivo Eleoncio Mercedes2293 km
- Ayuntamiento Distrito Caleta1783 km
- Iglesia del Nuevo Testamento2233 km
- Iglesia Pentecostal Renovacion Cristiana1983 km
- Playa Caleta1433 km
- Iglesia Evangelica Adulam2207 km
- Iglesia de Dios Arca de Cristo2192 km
- Iglesia Fe Apostolica2094 km
- Canaan1847 km
- Airports
- La Romana International11 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Penthouse Paradise By The Beach! apartment?
Penthouse Paradise By The Beach! apartment has complimentary private parking. - ❓
How far is La Romana International from Penthouse Paradise By The Beach! apartment?
La Romana International airport and Penthouse Paradise By The Beach! apartment are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Penthouse Paradise By The Beach! apartment?
Guests of Penthouse Paradise By The Beach! apartment can check in from 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Is there any public transport next to Penthouse Paradise By The Beach! apartment?
The nearest bus stop is Guagua to La Romana and it is placed around 15 minutes' walk from Penthouse Paradise By The Beach! apartment. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to La Entradita, a nearby grill bar renowned for its Mediterranean dishes, conveniently situated 400 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Oasi El Dorado, which specializes in Mediterranean dishes, conveniently found merely 1.3 km away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with an equipped kitchenette and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well.